International Baltic Competition for Young Musicians 2017

001

INTERNATIONAL BALTIC COMPETITION FOR YOUNG MUSICIANS 2017

  

Rezults

 

 

Violin, A grupa

II place

Timofey Ipatov, Moscow, Russia

II place

Anastasija Svirina, Riga, Latvia

III place

Sofija Ulanova, Riga, Latvia

Diploma

Sofija Vasecka, Riga, Latvia

Uku Toots, Tartu, Estonia

Elza Siliņa, Riga, Latvia

Participants:

Anastasija Mironova, Riga, Latvia

Lueta Žagare, Riga, Latvia

Marta Salnit, Riga, Latvia

 

Violin, B grupa

I place

Svetlana Kondratyeva, Moscow, Russia

III place

Rahel Peaske, Tallin, Estonia

III place

Liilian Lember, Tallinn, Estonia

Diploma:

Emīlija Bukša, Riga, Latvia

Johannes Palm, Tartu, Estonia

Participants:

Līvija Bukša, Riga, Latvia

Ēriks Katkevičs, Jurmala, Latvia

Helene Tamm, Tartu, Estonia

Anna Mutso, Tartu, Estonia

Taīse Ticiana Geitus Eitvina, Riga, Latvia

Lembi Laine Kuusemaa, Tartu, Estonia

Laura Liisa Kumnik, Tallin, Estonia

Karina Rostovtseva, Tallin, Estonia

 

Violin, Alt C grupa

I place

Marta Aurēlija Rando, Riga, Latvia

I place

Linda Lukas, Tartu, Estonia

Diploma

Marta Madara Papāne, Riga, Latvia

Participants:

Una Lote Vītoliņa, Riga, Latvia

Reina Fingere, Kekava, Latvia

Sibilla Zubricka, Marupe, Latvia

 

Cello, A grupa

I place

Jana Volodina, Riga, Latvia

II place

Toms Augusts Goba, Riga, Latvia

III place

Sofija Gorbaņova, Riga, Latvia

III place

Miks Jānis Skulte, Riga, Latvia

Diploma

Amanda Linde, Mārupe, Latvia

Participants:

Aleksa Nadīna Logina, Riga, Latvia

Madara Bite, Riga, Latvia

 

Cello, B grupa

I place

Maksims Skibickis, Babite, Latvia

II place

Katrīna Anna Rando, Riga, Latvia

III place

Paula Skulte, Riga, Latvia

Diploma:

Jānis Rinkulis, Riga, Latvia

Berta Maizīte, Riga, Latvia

Svens Gotvonī, Riga, Latvia

Participants:

Arseniy Mitin, Riga, Latvia

Sofija Terēze Grunde, Riga, Latvia

Zenta Evita Timermane, Riga, Latvia

 

Cello, Double Bass, C grupa

I place

Alma Anete Miķelsone, Riga, Latvia

Diploma:

Anna Katrīna Paukšēna, Riga, Latvia

Martin Torp, Tallinn, Estonia

Haralds Arnis, Riga, Latvia

Participant:

Aleksejs Gluščenko, Riga, Latvia

 

Harp, A grupa

I place

Line Lipnickaite, Vilnius, Lithuania

II place

Jekaterina Šolohova, Riga, Latvia

III place

Anastasija Vlasenko, Riga, Latvia

Diploma:

Marta Skrule, Riga, Latvia

Sofia Lanskaya, Riga, Latvia

Marija Paromava, Riga, Latvia

Participants:

Jelizaveta Kaļiničenko, Kiev, Ukraine

Signija Kūriņa, Riga, Latvia

Jaroslava Zubaļ, Kiev, Ukraine

Aksinja Mohnik, Kiev, Ukraine

 

Harp, B grupa

I place

Kaisa Helena Žigurs, Tallinn, Estonia

II place

Karina Yudina, St.Petersburg, Russia,

III place

Giedra Julija Tutkute, Vilnius, Lithuania

  

Diploma:

Marietta Mark, Tallinn, Estonia

Gabriēla Erkmane, Riga, Latvia

Participants:

Lisanne Rull, Tallinn, Estonia

Anastasija Kozlova, Riga, Latvia

 

Harp, C grupa

III place

Dinara Akhmedzonova, St.Petersburg, Russia

Diploma:

Elizabete Gulbe, Riga, Latvia

Anna Voronova, Kiev, Ukraine

Tina Bērziņa, Jelgava, Latvia

Have you already recorded?

until the end of the application remains: